All American Real Estate, LLC

  • $395000
  • $185.45/Sqft
417 MARILYN DR, Clearfield, UT, 84015
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2130
  • Sq Ft
  • 1956
  • Year Built
For Sale
417 MARILYN DR, Clearfield, UT, 84015
  • $395000
  • $185.45/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157780
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2130
  • Sq Ft
  • 1956
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home located in desirable Clearfield! This move-in ready property features new flooring, fresh paint, updated electrical, remodeled bathrooms, and energy-efficient new windows throughout. Enjoy year-round comfort with a newer A/C system and a brand-new sprinkler system that makes maintaining the yard simple and convenient. Conveniently located close to shopping, schools, parks, restaurants, and freeway access, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. With plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office, this is a fantastic opportunity to own a well-maintained home in a great location! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 417 MARILYN DR,
  • City Clearfield,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84015
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/14 04:27:36 am
  • Property ID: 2157780
  • Price: $395000
  • Property Size: 2130 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1-8
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.17
  • Total Bedrooms: 5