The Agency Salt Lake City

  • $1500000
  • $268.19/Sqft
8318 S RIDGE POINT RD, Sandy, UT, 84093
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 5593
  • Sq Ft
  • 1987
  • Year Built
For Sale
8318 S RIDGE POINT RD, Sandy, UT, 84093
  • $1500000
  • $268.19/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157248
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 5593
  • Sq Ft
  • 1987
  • Year Built

Description

**GRAND OPENING THURSDAY 05/14 FROM 5-7PM** Perched in the highly coveted East Sandy location, this stunning home captures breathtaking mountain views and unforgettable sunsets from the expansive back deck. Thoughtfully designed with an extremely functional layout, this home offers 5 bedrooms, plus a dedicated exercise room and private home office-providing flexibility for every stage of life. Incredible natural light pours throughout the home, highlighting the inviting living spaces and dreamy open kitchen that was made for gathering. The basement kitchenette is perfect for guests, entertaining, or keeping movie night snacks and drinks close at hand. Whether hosting friends on the large deck, enjoying the secluded backyard, or gathering around the heart of the home, this property effortlessly blends comfort, beauty, and functionality into the ultimate entertainer's dream.

  • Address 8318 S RIDGE POINT RD,
  • City Sandy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84093
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 18:36:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2157248
  • Price: $1500000
  • Property Size: 5593 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1114
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.42
  • Total Bedrooms: 5