Edge Realty

  • $539900
  • $226.75/Sqft
6247 S BENES LN #128, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2381
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
6247 S BENES LN #128, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • $539900
  • $226.75/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157247
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2381
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to Taylor Villas! These brand-new townhomes are designed for modern, low-maintenance living, with thoughtfully landscaped grounds and maintenance-including snow removal-in the common areas. Enjoy community amenities like a tot lot, picnic area, and easy access to nearby Skyview Basin Park, Villa's Park, and South Valley Regional Airport. Experience the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and community. Reach out today to learn more or schedule your visit!

  • Address 6247 S BENES LN #128,
  • City Taylorsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84129
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 18:36:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2157247
  • Price: $539900
  • Property Size: 2381 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3