Omada Real Estate

  • $615000
  • $278.28/Sqft
921 W LOTUS BROOK DR, South Salt Lake, UT, 84119
  • Bathrooms
  • 2210
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built
For Sale
921 W LOTUS BROOK DR, South Salt Lake, UT, 84119
  • $615000
  • $278.28/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157231
  • Bathrooms
  • 2210
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built

Description

GRAND OPENING | OPEN HOUSE | MAY 16 | 3PM-6PM | Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in a desirable South Salt Lake neighborhood offering comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting home features a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen showcases beautiful granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the main gathering spaces, creating a warm and functional atmosphere. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, including a spacious primary suite. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or spending time with family and friends, complete with a charming gazebo ideal for outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and quick access to downtown Salt Lake City, major commuter routes, and local amenities, this move-in-ready home offers an exceptional opportunity in a prime location

  • Address 921 W LOTUS BROOK DR,
  • City South Salt Lake,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84119
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 06:13:04 am
  • Property ID: 2157231
  • Price: $615000
  • Property Size: 2210 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3