Starling Real Estate LLC

  • $485000
  • $160.86/Sqft
244 E CHERRY ST, Grantsville, UT, 84029
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3015
  • Sq Ft
  • 1986
  • Year Built
For Sale
244 E CHERRY ST, Grantsville, UT, 84029
  • $485000
  • $160.86/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157144
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3015
  • Sq Ft
  • 1986
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to Grantsville! Be prepared to fall in love - with the small town charm, with the slower pace, and with this beautiful home! If you have been looking for single level living then chances are this is the one for you. It's been fully updated and has TONS of natural light flooding in. On one end of the house we have 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including the owners suite where the bedroom is big and the shower is BIGGER! (relatively speaking) Its an oversized walk in shower with heads at both ends! The other 2 bedrooms are good sized with walk in closets. The middle of the home has the super spacious kitchen, dining space and a grand sized living room. Then we finish up with the "guest wing" where there is the 4th bedroom, another beautiful full bathroom and the laundry room that also happens to have soooooooo much room for storage. This house is just darling, and you simply won't want to miss it. And Grantsville is only 30-ish miles from downtown SLC - far enough to escape the city congestion but close enough to all the places you work, shop and play. Come check it out!!!!!

  • Address 244 E CHERRY ST,
  • City Grantsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84029
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 08:09:27 am
  • Property ID: 2157144
  • Price: $485000
  • Property Size: 3015 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.36
  • Total Bedrooms: 4