KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (REVO)

  • $339900
  • $390.69/Sqft
4758 W WAGON TRAIN DR, Herriman, UT, 84065
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 870
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built
For Sale
4758 W WAGON TRAIN DR, Herriman, UT, 84065
  • $339900
  • $390.69/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157098
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 870
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built

Description

***NO Showings until Open House on Saturday May 16th from 1-3pm*** Don't miss this rare single-level townhome in one of Herriman's most peaceful and desirable communities! This beautifully maintained home offers comfortable, stair-free living with 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a bright open-concept layout designed for easy everyday living. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with brand-new quartz countertops, a new dishwasher, and ample cabinet space. You'll also love the dedicated laundry room, abundant natural light, and clean, move-in ready condition. Conveniently located just minutes from Mountain View Village with shopping, dining, entertainment, and exciting new additions coming soon, including Target and Trader Joe's! Close to parks, schools, and walking trails, this home combines comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location.

  • Address 4758 W WAGON TRAIN DR,
  • City Herriman,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84065
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 00:38:25 am
  • Property ID: 2157098
  • Price: $339900
  • Property Size: 870 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2