Realtypath LLC (South Valley)

  • $385000
  • $307.26/Sqft
5099 W RAMBUTAN WAY, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1253
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
5099 W RAMBUTAN WAY, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • $385000
  • $307.26/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156927
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1253
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained end-row townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a highly desirable location! This spacious home features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, modern finishes, and comfortable living spaces throughout. Enjoy a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and ample cabinet space perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite offers a private retreat with vaulted ceilings and an en-suite bath, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Relax on the private balcony or patio and enjoy the added privacy that comes with an end-unit location. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter access, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience all in one!

  • Address 5099 W RAMBUTAN WAY,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84009
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 17:27:52 pm
  • Property ID: 2156927
  • Price: $385000
  • Property Size: 1253 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1301
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.04
  • Total Bedrooms: 3