EXP Realty, LLC

  • $689000
  • $255.19/Sqft
4507 S COUNTRYLANE RD, Millcreek, UT, 84117
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2700
  • Sq Ft
  • 1983
  • Year Built
For Sale
4507 S COUNTRYLANE RD, Millcreek, UT, 84117
  • $689000
  • $255.19/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156914
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2700
  • Sq Ft
  • 1983
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully updated 4-bed, 3.5-bath home in highly sought-after Millcreek. Featuring modern finishes throughout, updated flooring, fresh paint, granite countertops, and a spa-like primary suite. Enjoy low-maintenance living with HOA amenities including pool, water, snow removal, and landscaping. Ideally located just minutes from downtown SLC and the canyons, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.

  • Address 4507 S COUNTRYLANE RD,
  • City Millcreek,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84117
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 01:08:24 am
  • Property ID: 2156914
  • Price: $689000
  • Property Size: 2700 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RESIDE
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.06
  • Total Bedrooms: 4