Fathom Realty (Orem)

  • $323000
  • $293.10/Sqft
732 N 200 E, Springville, UT, 84663
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1102
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built
For Sale
732 N 200 E, Springville, UT, 84663
  • $323000
  • $293.10/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156766
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1102
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built

Description

End units like this don't come up often-and once you see what it offers, you'll understand why. This beautifully updated Springville townhome is perfectly positioned with only one shared wall, allowing for more natural light, added privacy, and a quieter living experience. Backing to a large natural preserve, you'll never have backyard neighbors-just open space, incredible mountain views, and peaceful surroundings. Inside, you'll find two spacious primary suites, each with its own en suite bathroom-ideal for flexibility, guests, or roommates. One suite even features a private balcony overlooking the preserve and mountains, creating the perfect place to unwind. The main floor half bath adds convenience for guests, and the fresh, bright white paint gives the home a clean, modern feel throughout. Located in Springville with quick freeway access, nearby shopping, and endless outdoor recreation, this is the kind of property buyers wait for! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 732 N 200 E,
  • City Springville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84663
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 17:07:01 pm
  • Property ID: 2156766
  • Price: $323000
  • Property Size: 1102 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Cherry Creek
  • Elementary School District : Nebo
  • High School : Springville
  • High School District : Nebo
  • Middle School : Springville Jr
  • Middle School District: Nebo