Assist 2 Sell Buyer & Seller Advantage

  • $875000
  • $245.92/Sqft
1833 N 350 E, Centerville, UT, 84014
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3558
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built
For Sale
1833 N 350 E, Centerville, UT, 84014
  • $875000
  • $245.92/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156763
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3558
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful home on the East bench with gorgeous views from the multi decks facing West!! Walk out your front door to hiking within a few minutes! Don't miss this charming home with wrap around granite countertops in the chefs kitchen with bar seating and formal dining. Dark cherrywood custom cabinets, all new appliances and fixtures. Master suite with a soaking, jetted tub, dual sinks and a stone fireplace. Theater space with wet bar and walk out to the bottom deck with more views! Multiple storage sheds, zen garden, meticulously cared for inside and out! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1833 N 350 E,
  • City Centerville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84014
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 02:04:51 am
  • Property ID: 2156763
  • Price: $875000
  • Property Size: 3558 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-L
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : Reading
  • Elementary School District : Davis
  • High School : Viewmont
  • High School District : Davis
  • Middle School : Centerville
  • Middle School District: Davis