KW Success Keller Williams Realty

  • $399167
  • $249.48/Sqft
1931 E HARRISON BLVD, Ogden, UT, 84401
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1600
  • Sq Ft
  • 1943
  • Year Built
For Sale
1931 E HARRISON BLVD, Ogden, UT, 84401
  • $399167
  • $249.48/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156761
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1600
  • Sq Ft
  • 1943
  • Year Built

Description

Take a look at this incredible property that could soon be yours! Nestled on a quiet dead-end street, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Featuring 4 bedrooms total, the layout includes 2 bedrooms upstairs with a full bathroom and 2 bedrooms downstairs with a 3/4 bath. Recent updates include a newer roof completed within the last 5 years and brand-new central air, just in time for the upcoming summer season. With so much to love about this home, you won't want to miss the opportunity to see it for yourself. Schedule your private showing today! Buyer and Buyer's Agent to verify all information

  • Address 1931 E HARRISON BLVD,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84401
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 01:46:28 am
  • Property ID: 2156761
  • Price: $399167
  • Property Size: 1600 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.17
  • Total Bedrooms: 4