Coldwell Banker Realty (Provo-Orem-Sundance)

  • $60000
  • $53.57/Sqft
1123 W 465 N, Orem, UT, 84057
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1120
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2156760
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1120
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to the Francis K Community - a quiet, friendly, and well-maintained neighborhood known for its safe atmosphere and reasonable park management. This home offers a great opportunity to add your own personal touches and build equity with some cosmetic updates, including flooring and possible cabinet improvements. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and freeway access, making commuting simple while still tucked away from heavy traffic. Utah Lake is only a short drive away for outdoor recreation and beautiful views. Affordable living in a central location with tons of potential! Water heater replaced within the last couple years as well as Air conditioning unit. Buyer will need to contact Brandon at 801-362-1547 to fill an application before offer acceptance. Application fee is $100.

  • Address 1123 W 465 N,
  • City Orem,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84057
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 19:48:54 pm
  • Property ID: 2156760
  • Price: $60000
  • Property Size: 1120 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Mobile

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Aspen
  • Elementary School District : Alpine
  • High School : Timpanogos
  • High School District : Alpine
  • Middle School : Orem
  • Middle School District: Alpine