Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (Moab)

  • $470000
  • $413.73/Sqft
314 E PUEBLO CT, Moab, UT, 84532
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1136
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built
For Sale
314 E PUEBLO CT, Moab, UT, 84532
  • $470000
  • $413.73/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156721
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1136
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built

Description

Sweet little southwest oasis. A beautifully maintained and enhanced Millcreek Pueblo townhome. This two bedroom, three bathroom home is nestled among the greenery of old cottonwoods on the Millcreek Parkway and is the perfect location for those who love to walk or bike. Fresh paint, new carpet and thoughtful built-ins create a warm and inviting space to retreat. The first floor includes a renovated half bath, an open kitchen and living area with a fireplace and coffee bar. A sliding glass door takes you to the back patio where the included BBQ is hooked up to gas and ready to grill. The clever layout upstairs features two bedrooms separated by a quiet office nook, ensuring privacy for work and rest alike. The primary bedroom welcomes abundant natural light through the large sliding glass doors that lead to the balcony and a fully renovated en suite bathroom. In addition to the thoughtful living space you'll enjoy access to the community pool and garden. There is also a large storage closet and spacious shed to store gear for an adventure lifestyle.

  • Address 314 E PUEBLO CT,
  • City Moab,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84532
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 23:11:19 pm
  • Property ID: 2156721
  • Price: $470000
  • Property Size: 1136 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Fireplace Insert,Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Helen M. Knight
  • Elementary School District : Grand
  • High School : Grand County
  • High School District : Grand
  • Middle School :
  • Middle School District: Grand