Presidio Real Estate (River Heights)

  • $625000
  • $352.31/Sqft
1109 E HUDSON AVE, Salt Lake City, UT, 84106
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1774
  • Sq Ft
  • 1950
  • Year Built
For Sale
1109 E HUDSON AVE, Salt Lake City, UT, 84106
  • $625000
  • $352.31/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156649
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1774
  • Sq Ft
  • 1950
  • Year Built

Description

Perfect Home in a Perfect Location! Lots of Natural Light w/South Facing Kitchen & Dining Area. Completely Remodeled Kitchen that Includes All Appliances, Newer Double Pane Windows, Roof, A/C & Water Heater. Main Level was Remodeled for a More Open Floor Plan that Includes a Family Room & Dining Area. Huge Finished Attic Space Can Be Used as a Bedroom with Its Own Walk-In Closet or even a Playroom or Office. Lower Level has Good Sized Bedroom, Bathroom, Family Room & Laundry. Refrigerator in Lower Level is also Included. Besides the Side Door Entrance, a Back Door was Added that Takes You Right Out to the Nice Covered Deck & Fully Fenced Backyard. Located Just a Few Blocks Between Millcreek Commons & the Heart of Sugar House, Including Beautiful Sugar House Park!

  • Address 1109 E HUDSON AVE,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84106
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:30 am
  • Property ID: 2156649
  • Price: $625000
  • Property Size: 1774 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.11
  • Total Bedrooms: 3