Sky Realty

  • $629900
  • $182.84/Sqft
372 N 1360 E, Spanish Fork, UT, 84660
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3445
  • Sq Ft
  • 1992
  • Year Built
For Sale
372 N 1360 E, Spanish Fork, UT, 84660
  • $629900
  • $182.84/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156640
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3445
  • Sq Ft
  • 1992
  • Year Built

Description

Don't miss this one! Tucked on a quiet street, this home offers a larger lot with room to spread out and enjoy. Need a home office or private workspace? A separate front porch entrance makes it easy. You'll love the oversized 2-car garage, extended driveway with plenty of parking, and a spacious storage shed for all your tools and toys. The yard is fully fenced with newer vinyl fencing and features mature shade and fruit trees. Major systems have been updated with a newer furnace and central air. Watering is simple and cost-effective with both well and culinary water. The basement includes its own entrance and second kitchen, offering great flexibility. Basement is currently being rented (month to month). Attached 2 car garage is extra wide and deep with higher garage doors. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from _______appraisal_______ . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 372 N 1360 E,
  • City Spanish Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84660
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 17:54:44 pm
  • Property ID: 2156640
  • Price: $629900
  • Property Size: 3445 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Under Contract
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1-12
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.42
  • Total Bedrooms: 5