Perry Realty, Inc.

  • $514900
  • $207.70/Sqft
195 COUNTRY CLUB DR, Stansbury Park, UT, 84074
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2479
  • Sq Ft
  • 1989
  • Year Built
For Sale
195 COUNTRY CLUB DR, Stansbury Park, UT, 84074
  • $514900
  • $207.70/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156625
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2479
  • Sq Ft
  • 1989
  • Year Built

Description

BUILT ON THE GOLF COURSE AND ONLY 30 MINUTES FROM SALT LAKE! Bright and beautifully designed, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom custom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and scenic golf course living. Filled with natural light, the open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, while the modern kitchen is appointed with elegant quartz countertops and ample workspace. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from two private decks, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Energy-efficient solar panels add modern convenience and long-term savings to this exceptional home. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County Records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 195 COUNTRY CLUB DR,
  • City Stansbury Park,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84074
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:30 am
  • Property ID: 2156625
  • Price: $514900
  • Property Size: 2479 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.28
  • Total Bedrooms: 4