Wasatch Group Real Estate

  • $724900
  • $852.82/Sqft
1451 PARK AVE #9, Park City, UT, 84060
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 850
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built
For Sale
1451 PARK AVE #9, Park City, UT, 84060
  • $724900
  • $852.82/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156591
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 850
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built

Description

3rd floor condo 1 block from Park City Mountain Resort! Amazing location with many possible uses. This would make a great nightly rental, long term rental, vacation home, or owner occupy. This is one of the most affordable homes within such close proximity to the ski resort. Great floor plan with updated kitchen, ample counter space, large bedrooms, and 2 remodeled bathroom.s Spacious living room, close to kitchen. Come check this one out and make it yours to do what you would like with. Laundry facilities, pool, and storage area are located in the basement.

  • Address 1451 PARK AVE #9,
  • City Park City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84060
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:29 am
  • Property ID: 2156591
  • Price: $724900
  • Property Size: 850 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Top Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2