Real Broker, LLC

  • $675000
  • $303.10/Sqft
1797 S 500 E, Kaysville, UT, 84037
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2227
  • Sq Ft
  • 1992
  • Year Built
For Sale
1797 S 500 E, Kaysville, UT, 84037
  • $675000
  • $303.10/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156518
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2227
  • Sq Ft
  • 1992
  • Year Built

Description

This awesome home has been completely remodeled with major upgrades throughout. A new driveway with gated RV parking, fresh board and batten Hardie board siding, new front landscaping, and a new walkway. Enjoy outdoor living with a private back deck, pergola seating area, and fenced garden with raised beds. Interior highlights include a fully finished basement with a new bedroom, bathroom, laundry room, and additional living space. The home has been updated with new PEX plumbing, tankless water heater, water softener, upgraded electrical panel, and improved HVAC and ventilation. The main level offers an open-concept layout with a remodeled kitchen featuring new cabinetry, quartz countertops, waterfall island, and new appliances. Also included is new flooring, paint, windows (front and basement), doors, lighting, and fixtures throughout. Bathrooms have been fully renovated, and custom touches like built-ins, fireplaces, upgraded closets, and a dry bar add style and functionality. This home is 100% move-in ready with high-end finishes and many thoughtful "behind the scenes" upgrades. Enjoy it now!

  • Address 1797 S 500 E,
  • City Kaysville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84037
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 06:15:36 am
  • Property ID: 2156518
  • Price: $675000
  • Property Size: 2227 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1-8W
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.22
  • Total Bedrooms: 4