South Rim Realty

  • $300000
  • $192.31/Sqft
36 W LEADVILLE ROW, Eureka, UT, 84628
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1560
  • Sq Ft
  • 1908
  • Year Built
For Sale
36 W LEADVILLE ROW, Eureka, UT, 84628
  • $300000
  • $192.31/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156457
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1560
  • Sq Ft
  • 1908
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully updated home in the heart of Eureka, UT! Recently remodeled from the ground up, this move-in ready property offers peace of mind with major system updates completed within the last few years, including electrical, plumbing, HVAC, and roofing. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the home sits on a corner lot with mature pine trees providing excellent shade and a welcoming outdoor setting during the summer months. Conveniently located just down the road from the elementary school and high school, this property combines modern updates with small-town charm. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from the contractor. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 36 W LEADVILLE ROW,
  • City Eureka,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84628
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:28 am
  • Property ID: 2156457
  • Price: $300000
  • Property Size: 1560 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 3