Jason Mitchell Real Estate Utah LLC

  • $564970
  • $329.24/Sqft
7009 S 85 E, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1716
  • Sq Ft
  • 1961
  • Year Built
For Sale
7009 S 85 E, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • $564970
  • $329.24/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156349
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1716
  • Sq Ft
  • 1961
  • Year Built

Description

Some homes check the boxes. This one creates a feeling. With 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a fully finished layout, this Midvale home offers the space buyers need with the warmth and care they hope to find. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, from the strong curb appeal to the inviting interior spaces and tasteful updates that make the home feel comfortable, current, and easy to enjoy from day one. Outside, the property offers a 1-car garage, additional covered parking, and extra off-street parking flexibility that is increasingly hard to find. The backyard adds even more versatility with a powered shed that could serve as a workshop, hobby space, creative studio, or private retreat. Set in a quiet neighborhood the sellers absolutely love, and just minutes from Fashion Place Mall, dining, and downtown Salt Lake City, this home offers more than square footage. It offers lifestyle, convenience, and a level of everyday comfort that is increasingly hard to find.

  • Address 7009 S 85 E,
  • City Midvale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84047
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:27 am
  • Property ID: 2156349
  • Price: $564970
  • Property Size: 1716 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.18
  • Total Bedrooms: 5