Coldwell Banker Realty (Davis County)

  • $399990
  • $193.05/Sqft
3819 S 3660 W, West Valley City, UT, 84120
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2072
  • Sq Ft
  • 1972
  • Year Built
For Sale
3819 S 3660 W, West Valley City, UT, 84120
  • $399990
  • $193.05/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156342
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2072
  • Sq Ft
  • 1972
  • Year Built

Description

If you have been looking for a friendly neighborhood close to major highways, shopping and schools, this is the community you've been looking for! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style house sits on .19 acres. With covered parking for one car, you can easily convert to covered parking for two cars or even build an attached garage. The backyard includes a large shed for lots of storage, as well as the remnants of a former swimming pool outline. Inside there is an updated kitchen with a gas range and oven, two fireplaces, and a possible ADU in the 1970's themed basement! Leave the main floor and basement connected for the most epic "That 70's Show" family room, kitchenette, and bedroom, or frame the top of the stairs and create an income-producing property to help pay the mortgage. Seriously, this is a property to see in person and a neighborhood to experience.

  • Address 3819 S 3660 W,
  • City West Valley City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84120
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/10 05:31:39 am
  • Property ID: 2156342
  • Price: $399990
  • Property Size: 2072 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Fireplace Equipment,Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings,Wood Stove

School Details

  • Elementary School : Pioneer
  • Elementary School District : Granite
  • High School : Granger
  • High School District : Granite
  • Middle School : Valley
  • Middle School District: Granite