Realtypath LLC (Platinum)

  • $787000
  • $180.92/Sqft
2894 S FOX POINTE DR, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4350
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built
For Sale
2894 S FOX POINTE DR, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • $787000
  • $180.92/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156320
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4350
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built

Description

Breathtaking Views of Utah Lake grace this Parkside estate, checking all of your boxes! Spacious Lake facing deck also overlooks the sprawling adjacent Community Park. True two-family living if desired with a full walkout basement including kitchen, 2 bedrooms and massive Theater room. Over $45,000 just spent in two new HVAC systems, new 50 gal Water Heater, new Soft Water System, Fresh Paint & Lighting & many New Windows. Views from most every window create an unmatched fresh & peaceful open feel. Dramatically oversized 3 Car Garage features extended depth in 2 of the 3 bays with additional Off Road Parking adjacent to Walk Out Basement. Expansive ceilings, secluded corner lot with only one adjacent neighbor...the pictures say it all! Make sure to click on "tour" for your enjoyment! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 2894 S FOX POINTE DR,
  • City Saratoga Springs,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84045
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:20:55 am
  • Property ID: 2156320
  • Price: $787000
  • Property Size: 4350 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.22
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Sage Hills
  • Elementary School District : Alpine
  • High School : Westlake
  • High School District : Alpine
  • Middle School : Vista Heights Middle School
  • Middle School District: Alpine