RE/MAX Associates

  • $550000
  • $175.72/Sqft
437 N 770 W, Smithfield, UT, 84335
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3130
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
437 N 770 W, Smithfield, UT, 84335
  • $550000
  • $175.72/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156255
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3130
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

3D tour at https://rem.ax/Smithfield >>>> Welcome to this Smithfield Treasure with over 1000 sq ft of garage space, RV parking, and a massive fully landscaped and fenced lot - ready for all of your outdoor toys! Enjoy hot tub evenings watching the sun set over the nearby farmland. Oh and the house comes with it - granite counter tops - farm sink - huge pantry - fully upgraded primary suite with double sinks - organized walk in closet - euro shower and garden tub. Vision Homes Lyndhurst Floorplan with 3 bedrooms, kitchen, and laundry all on the first floor - Main level living with a fireplace for your new cool vibe! Priced low to give you extra cash to finish the full basement! Come and see how the air feels out here! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from Floor plans. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 437 N 770 W,
  • City Smithfield,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84335
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:26 am
  • Property ID: 2156255
  • Price: $550000
  • Property Size: 3130 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.28
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Fireplace Insert,Hot Tub

School Details

  • Elementary School : Summit
  • Elementary School District : Cache
  • High School : Sky View
  • High School District : Cache
  • Middle School : North Cache
  • Middle School District: Cache