EXP Realty, LLC

  • $850000
  • $362.32/Sqft
6123 S RODEO LN, Salt Lake City, UT, 84121
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2346
  • Sq Ft
  • 1972
  • Year Built
For Sale
6123 S RODEO LN, Salt Lake City, UT, 84121
  • $850000
  • $362.32/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156179
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2346
  • Sq Ft
  • 1972
  • Year Built

Description

**OPEN HOUSE Saturday, May 9th noon-2** Nestled in the highly sought-after Jamestown subdivision, this beautifully remodeled home blends comfort, functionality, and lifestyle. Enjoy stunning mountain views from the newer deck overlooking a meticulously manicured yard filled with mature fruit trees and inviting outdoor spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the open-concept layout creates an easy flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, centered around a cozy gas fireplace. Oversized statement front doors create a grand first impression, while updated bathrooms and thoughtful finishes throughout make the home feel fresh and move-in ready. The lower level offers incredible flexibility with the ideal setup for a future 2-bedroom, 2-bath ADU complete with space for a full kitchen and laundry-perfect for multi-generational living, guests, rental income, or extended stays. Suggested plans in the photos. Located close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and amazing ski resorts. Ask your Realtor for the 3D Matterport tour or schedule your private showing today!

  • Address 6123 S RODEO LN,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84121
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/10 10:35:55 am
  • Property ID: 2156179
  • Price: $850000
  • Property Size: 2346 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 4