Realtypath LLC (Central)

  • $710000
  • $219.00/Sqft
8256 S IMPERIAL OAK DR, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3242
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built
For Sale
8256 S IMPERIAL OAK DR, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • $710000
  • $219.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156171
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3242
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this beautiful rambler, offering comfort, flexibility, and incredible value. The home includes a fully finished basement apartment with its own private entrance, kitchen, and laundry - easily rented for around $1,650/month, making it a fantastic option to offset your mortgage or provide space for extended family. The spacious master suite features a large walk in closet, and the open concept living room and kitchen create an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a backyard designed for fun and relaxation. You'll love the pergola, in pit, and raised garden beds - all set within a wonderful neighborhood just minutes from schools, shopping, and quick access to the Mountain View Corridor. Seller is willing to include yard equipment, snowblower, and more.

  • Address 8256 S IMPERIAL OAK DR,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84081
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:26 am
  • Property ID: 2156171
  • Price: $710000
  • Property Size: 3242 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1110
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Gazebo,Workbench,Trampoline

School Details

  • Elementary School : Fox Hollow
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : Copper Hills
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School :
  • Middle School District: Jordan