Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate

  • $419999
  • $186.33/Sqft
1356 S WINDY RIDGE DR, Spanish Fork, UT, 84660
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2254
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
1356 S WINDY RIDGE DR, Spanish Fork, UT, 84660
  • $419999
  • $186.33/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156151
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2254
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

***OPEN HOUSE - FRI. MAY 8TH 5-7PM AND SAT. MAY 9TH 10-1PM*** Like new built in 2023 with a finished 2 car garage. This townhome has an abundance of natural light, open concept living on the main floor features quartz countertops, large island, designated dining space that opens up to a patio and green space, also features a main floor half bath. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms, a large primary suite with full bath, 2 walk-in closets, laundry, two additional bedrooms and full bath. With over 600 sq. feet in the unfinished basement provides room to grow. HOA includes a pool, pickle ball courts, playgrounds and pump track! Situated between Highway 89 and Highway 6 this home provides quick access for commuting, shopping, dining and local parks such as Canyon View Park, Adventure Heights all abilities Park, and the Spanish Fork Sports Park. All of these amazing amenities plus gorgeous Maple mountain views surround this beautiful community! Agt Remarks: Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County Records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1356 S WINDY RIDGE DR,
  • City Spanish Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84660
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 19:46:56 pm
  • Property ID: 2156151
  • Price: $419999
  • Property Size: 2254 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3