Odyssey Real Estate

  • $680000
  • $211.57/Sqft
1628 W 1050 S, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3214
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built
For Sale
1628 W 1050 S, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • $680000
  • $211.57/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156083
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3214
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to your dream home! This spacious 3,214 sq ft gem, built in 2017 with six bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and thoughtful extras throughout. With a finished basement, it radiates modern warmth and ample space for daily life and entertaining. Main Level Features: A bright and inviting entryway leading into a vaulted great room with abundant windows and natural light. Open-concept kitchen with stainless appliances, granite countertops, center island, and adjacent dining area-perfect for gatherings. Upper Level: Three comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite with ensuite bath and roomy walk-in closet. Additional well-appointed bathroom with contemporary fixtures and finishes. Lower Level / Basement: Full basement with a large rec room-perfect for movie nights, playroom, or hobby area. Three more bedrooms and a third full bathroom. Basement has a kitchenette in the family room. Outdoor & Garage Highlights: 3-car attached garage plus a gravel RV or boat pad. Fully landscaped yard with big concrete pad for basketball or other activities. Patio perfect for BBQs and gatherings. Location & Lifestyle: Nestled in Syracuse. Easy commute-10 minutes to Hill AFB, quick access to schools, parks, shopping, & dining. Quick to West Davis Corridor. Schedule your private tour today and make this your new home!

  • Address 1628 W 1050 S,
  • City Syracuse,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84075
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/10 06:12:08 am
  • Property ID: 2156083
  • Price: $680000
  • Property Size: 3214 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence