KW Success Keller Williams Realty

  • $899000
  • $269.65/Sqft
1590 E MADDIES CV, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3334
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
1590 E MADDIES CV, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • $899000
  • $269.65/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156071
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3334
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Nestled on Ogden's coveted east bench and just steps from scenic trails, this premier three-story home in the exclusive Valley View subdivision blends luxury living with exceptional versatility and sweeping mountain and city views. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, the home features multiple family rooms, contemporary finishes, and upscale upgrades throughout. Two expansive decks create seamless indoor-outdoor living spaces, perfectly positioned to take in the breathtaking surroundings. Located in one of Ogden's most sought-after new communities, offering limited lots and truly unlimited views. Estimated completion date Fall 2026.

  • Address 1590 E MADDIES CV,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84404
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:25 am
  • Property ID: 2156071
  • Price: $899000
  • Property Size: 3334 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : East Ridge Elementary
  • Elementary School District : Ogden
  • High School : Ben Lomond
  • High School District : Ogden
  • Middle School : Highland
  • Middle School District: Ogden