KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (Brickyard)

  • $665950
  • $183.36/Sqft
964 W MOTOR VU DR #215, Riverdale, UT, 84405
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3632
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
964 W MOTOR VU DR #215, Riverdale, UT, 84405
  • $665950
  • $183.36/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156063
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3632
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

MOVE-IN READY: THE REDWOOD FARMHOUSE PROMO: Up to $18K toward closing costs/rate buy-downs with preferred lender ($16K with outside lender)! Ideally located on a south-facing corner lot, just 5 minutes from Schneiter's Riverside Golf Course, Riverdale Family shopping, and the I-15/I-84 corridor. Experience the airy feel of 9-foot ceilings throughout the main floor and basement. The entry leads to a light-filled, open-concept great room and a gourmet kitchen featuring two-tone soft-close cabinetry and a large center island. Working from home is a breeze with both a cozy private office and an additional serene flex space. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring double sinks, a separate soaking tub and shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Each additional bedroom offers ample square footage and storage. This home includes a 3-car garage with a convenient "man door" for easy backyard access. MODEL HOME: 1037 W Motor Vu Drive, Riverdale, UT 84405 Buyer to verify all details. Contact the listing agent today to schedule your tour!

  • Address 964 W MOTOR VU DR #215,
  • City Riverdale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84405
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 13:41:22 pm
  • Property ID: 2156063
  • Price: $665950
  • Property Size: 3632 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 4