Utah Full Service Brokers

  • $279000
  • $355.87/Sqft
6868 COUNTRYWOODS CIR #H3, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 784
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built
For Sale
6868 COUNTRYWOODS CIR #H3, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • $279000
  • $355.87/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156040
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 784
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built

Description

Top-floor, move-in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a quiet, centrally located community. No upstairs neighbors, great natural light, and a private balcony overlooking mature trees-perfect for morning coffee or winding down. Washer, dryer, and fridge are all included. The Orchard of Countrywoods is well maintained with plenty of green space, lush landscaping, and is pet-friendly. Amenities include a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Great central Midvale location near Cottonwood Heights with quick access to Interstate 215, plus shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away. Square footage and listing details provided as a courtesy; buyer to verify.

  • Address 6868 COUNTRYWOODS CIR #H3,
  • City Midvale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84047
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:25 am
  • Property ID: 2156040
  • Price: $279000
  • Property Size: 784 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Top Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: CONDO
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2