Capener & Company LLC

  • $600000
  • $240.00/Sqft
4840 W 14400 N, Garland, UT, 84312
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2500
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built
For Sale
4840 W 14400 N, Garland, UT, 84312
  • $600000
  • $240.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156012
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2500
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built

Description

Box Elder County Horse Property Now Available! Located in the peaceful countryside of Garland, this charming country property features a ranch/rambler-style home with 2 acres and convenient single-level living. The property includes barns, pasture ground, and plenty of space for horses and animals, making it ideal for those seeking the country lifestyle. Enjoy wide open spaces, beautiful surroundings, and the opportunity to create your own homestead retreat while still enjoying the comforts of a well-maintained home. A rare opportunity for horse lovers and anyone looking for peaceful country living - come take a look today!

  • Address 4840 W 14400 N,
  • City Garland,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84312
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 06:29:26 am
  • Property ID: 2156012
  • Price: $600000
  • Property Size: 2500 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3