Realtypath LLC (South Valley)

  • $624900
  • $199.97/Sqft
7074 S RIALTO WAY, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3125
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built
For Sale
7074 S RIALTO WAY, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • $624900
  • $199.97/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156011
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3125
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

You get single level living in this spacious rambler with a 3 CAR GARAGE! Great OPEN FLOOR PLAN, with VAULTED CEILINGS and FIREPLACE! The bright and roomy kitchen includes a large island and a newer range with air fryer. French doors open from the dining area out to a deck and patio, which is the perfect flow for entertaining and grilling! The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with separate tub and shower. HVAC SYSTEM with air purifier replaced in 2022, water heater replaced in 2026. Basement has 3 bedrooms, bathroom and is waiting for you to complete and put your own personal touch on the family room. POOL TABLE included. Storage shed. Drip system and garden beds! Fantastic area, close to shopping and dining!

  • Address 7074 S RIALTO WAY,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84081
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:25 am
  • Property ID: 2156011
  • Price: $624900
  • Property Size: 3125 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1106
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.22
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Falcon Ridge
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : Copper Hills
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School :
  • Middle School District: Jordan