Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho

  • $510000
  • $132.95/Sqft
222 E VALLEY DR, Preston, ID, 83263
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3836
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built
For Sale
222 E VALLEY DR, Preston, ID, 83263
  • $510000
  • $132.95/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156006
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3836
  • Sq Ft
  • 1979
  • Year Built

Description

This spacious and inviting 6-bedroom, 3-bath home is one you won't want to miss! This well-maintained property has a lot to offer including an attached 2 car garage, 0.61 acres, and lots of functional space. The main floor hosts the primary bedroom, 2 additional bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms while the basement hosts 3 more bedrooms and an additional full bathroom. The mature trees and fully landscaped yard create a private and peaceful setting. Conveniently located close to schools with quick access to shopping, dining, and the highway for an easy commute. This home has the space, location, and charm you've been looking for! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 222 E VALLEY DR,
  • City Preston,
  • Zip/Postal Code 83263
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:07:25 am
  • Property ID: 2156006
  • Price: $510000
  • Property Size: 3836 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.61
  • Total Bedrooms: 6