Century 21 Essentials Realty

  • $580000
  • $171.70/Sqft
495 N 300 W, Moroni, UT, 84646
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3378
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2156002
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3378
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

Bring the Horses, Toys & Family Spacious Moroni Property on .79 Acres Escape the crowded Wasatch Front and enjoy the space, freedom, and fresh country air Sanpete County is known for. This spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 3,378 sq ft on .79 acres with room for horses, livestock, gardens, playgrounds, and outdoor living. Inside you'll find a large master suite, movie room, workout room, mudroom/laundry area, updated LVP flooring, LED lighting, and central air. Secondary water rights are included, adding even more flexibility for country living. Enjoy peaceful evenings, stunning star-filled skies, and the value of owning more home and land for your money - all within commuting distance of Provo and the Wasatch Front.

  • Address 495 N 300 W,
  • City Moroni,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84646
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 04:58:02 am
  • Property ID: 2156002
  • Price: $580000
  • Property Size: 3378 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.79
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Window Coverings,Wood Stove

School Details

  • Elementary School : Moroni
  • Elementary School District : North Sanpete
  • High School : North Sanpete
  • High School District : North Sanpete
  • Middle School : North Sanpete
  • Middle School District: North Sanpete