In Depth Realty

  • $599000
  • $287.15/Sqft
190 S 350 E, Farmington, UT, 84025
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2086
  • Sq Ft
  • 1959
  • Year Built
For Sale
190 S 350 E, Farmington, UT, 84025
  • $599000
  • $287.15/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155996
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2086
  • Sq Ft
  • 1959
  • Year Built

Description

Charming 4 bedroom and 2 bath home in old town Farmington. This recently remodeled property features a brand-new kitchen with updated appliances, along with upgraded electrical and plumbing, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout. Enjoy easy access to the mountains and nearby hiking trails, while still being just minutes from I-15 and the FrontRunner station. Nearby Farmington Station and Lagoon offer shopping, dining, and entertainment. There's plenty of storage in the home, plus a 2-car garage with an attached workshop and an additional shed. The yard is fully landscaped with mature apple trees, newly planted trees along the street, and a spacious garden area. Relax or entertain on the large deck where you can take in partial town sunset views.

  • Address 190 S 350 E,
  • City Farmington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84025
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 01:44:59 am
  • Property ID: 2155996
  • Price: $599000
  • Property Size: 2086 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: LR-F
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Fireplace Insert

School Details

  • Elementary School : Farmington
  • Elementary School District : Davis
  • High School : Farmington
  • High School District : Davis
  • Middle School : Farmington
  • Middle School District: Davis