Town & Country Realty Bear Lake, Inc

  • $450000
  • $431.86/Sqft
225 W 1ST NORTH ST, Bloomington, ID, 83223
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1042
  • Sq Ft
  • 1900
  • Year Built
For Sale
225 W 1ST NORTH ST, Bloomington, ID, 83223
  • $450000
  • $431.86/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155989
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1042
  • Sq Ft
  • 1900
  • Year Built

Description

Step into this charming mountain cottage nestled at the mouth of Bloomington Canyon in beautiful Bear Lake. Thoughtfully updated while retaining its original rustic charm, this cozy retreat blends modern comfort with timeless character. The open-concept layout creates a spacious, airy feel-perfect for relaxing or entertaining in your serene mountain escape. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers comfortable accommodations for family and guests. Situated on a generous 1-acre lot, there's plenty of space to enjoy the peace and privacy of the outdoors-whether you're unwinding under the stars, gathering around a fire pit, or simply taking in the stunning canyon and mountain views. Short term rentals not restricted.

  • Address 225 W 1ST NORTH ST,
  • City Bloomington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 83223
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 18:52:35 pm
  • Property ID: 2155989
  • Price: $450000
  • Property Size: 1042 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 1.05
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : A. J. Winters
  • Elementary School District : BEAR LAKE COUNTY
  • High School : Bear Lake
  • High School District : BEAR LAKE COUNTY
  • Middle School : Bear Lake
  • Middle School District: BEAR LAKE COUNTY