Real Broker, LLC

  • $1050000
  • $292.81/Sqft
9317 N SUNSET DR, Thatcher, UT, 84337
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3586
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built
For Sale
9317 N SUNSET DR, Thatcher, UT, 84337
  • $1050000
  • $292.81/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155837
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3586
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

Views, Privacy & Endless Possibilities! This property is truly one of a kind! Situated on 13+ fully fenced acres, it offers complete privacy and breathtaking valley views that are hard to find. The home features a spacious open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a large family room, and generously sized bedrooms-perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Finished basement with 3 additional bedrooms, brand new bathroom, large family room and you can't miss the comfy doghouse with new carpet. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof 2026. Furnace and AC replaced 2024. Water pump system valued over $6000. You'll find an extra-large garage with RV parking, a fenced backyard with a fire pit, and plenty of room for animals, recreation, or whatever your vision may be. Additional 1.25 acre lot ideal for your next gun or archery range. (05-107-0075) If you're looking for space, privacy, and incredible views, this property delivers it all!

  • Address 9317 N SUNSET DR,
  • City Thatcher,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84337
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 20:25:27 pm
  • Property ID: 2155837
  • Price: $1050000
  • Property Size: 3586 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 13.87
  • Total Bedrooms: 5