Abode & Co. Real Estate LLC

  • $424900
  • $188.84/Sqft
4302 S 2325 W, Roy, UT, 84067
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2250
  • Sq Ft
  • 1961
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2155828
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2250
  • Sq Ft
  • 1961
  • Year Built

Description

Charming Rambler in a Desirable Neighborhood!Welcome home to this well-loved 4-bedroom, 2-bath gem. Full of character and timeless appeal, this home offers comfortable living with the ability to add your personal touches to make it your own.Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring a cozy fireplace for relaxing evenings. The spacious bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard ideal for entertaining and enjoying the afternoon/evening shade, along with a convenient storage shed for all your tools and gear.Additional highlights include a 2-car carport for covered parking and a location in a great, established neighborhood known for its charm and community feel.This is a rare opportunity to own a solid, lovingly maintained home with incredible potential. Come see it for yourself and imagine the possibilities! Schedule your showing today!

  • Address 4302 S 2325 W,
  • City Roy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84067
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 19:41:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2155828
  • Price: $424900
  • Property Size: 2250 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4