KW Success Keller Williams Realty - Eden

  • $250000
  • $221.83/Sqft
1785 29TH #308, Ogden, UT, 84403
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1127
  • Sq Ft
  • 1962
  • Year Built
For Sale
1785 29TH #308, Ogden, UT, 84403
  • $250000
  • $221.83/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155801
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1127
  • Sq Ft
  • 1962
  • Year Built

Description

Perched along Ogden's coveted east bench, this east-facing condo offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living within a secure 55+ community. Thoughtfully designed with secure building access, covered parking, elevator access, and additional storage, this residence is ready for your personal touch. Whether you're looking to simplify, downsize, or enjoy a refined lock-and-leave lifestyle, you'll appreciate the close proximity to shopping, dining, medical services, and Ogden's endless outdoor recreation. A great blend of value, comfort, and lifestyle.

  • Address 1785 29TH #308,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84403
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 19:10:30 pm
  • Property ID: 2155801
  • Price: $250000
  • Property Size: 1127 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; High Rise

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 2