Northmarq Multifamily LLC

  • $8750000
  • $302.78/Sqft
1115 N MAIN ST, Bountiful, UT, 84010
  • > 4 Units
  • Property Type
  • 59
  • Bedrooms
  • 54
  • Bathrooms
  • 28899
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built
For Sale
1115 N MAIN ST, Bountiful, UT, 84010
  • $8750000
  • $302.78/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155799
  • > 4 Units
  • Property Type
  • 59
  • Bedrooms
  • 54
  • Bathrooms
  • 28899
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built

Description

See Attached OM for more property details. Northmarq is pleased to present Stone Creek Village, 23-units composed of 20 towhomes, 1 duplex, and a 5-bed single-family home, located in Bountiful, Utah. The property offers a diverse mix of floorplans, including two-beds, three-beds, and one five-bedroom option. Each residence features recently updated interiors with stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer and dryer hook-ups, and new carpeting. The pet-friendly value-add community also includes a dog park, covered parking, garages/storage, and a playground. The STORAGE UNITS are income producing. Ideally situated in Bountiful, Stone Creek Village provides convenient access to I-15, UTA's FrontRunner, and is within a 20-minute drive of Salt Lake City International Airport. Located just north of Salt Lake City, Bountiful offers residents a desirable balance of suburban living with close proximity to employment centers & abundant outdoor recreation opportunities.

  • Address 1115 N MAIN ST,
  • City Bountiful,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84010
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 16:15:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2155799
  • Price: $8750000
  • Property Size: 28899 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Type: > 4 Units
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 54
  • Lot Size In Acres: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 59