Richmond American Homes of Utah, Inc

  • $479990
  • $237.50/Sqft
492 S 700 W #445, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2021
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
492 S 700 W #445, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • $479990
  • $237.50/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155795
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2021
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

VIEWS & VIEWS!!! Welcome to your brand new Woodside Homes Townhome. This Hillsborough plan is one of the few facing East with amazing Views of Timp. An office on the first floor is perfect for those working from home, with a spacious second floor great for entertaining. 9' Ceilings on the second floor, upgraded 2-tone cabinetry, with quartz countertops, gas range, waterproof wood laminate flooring, and stained open railing, make this an incredible value you don't want to miss. Dual Sinks in the primary bathroom, with a generously sized walk-in-closet are just a few of the thoughtfully designed features in this home. Located in a highly coveted area in American Fork, close to front runner, freeway access, shopping & more, this is the perfect home for you! Ask about our AMAZING preferred lender incentives/special rate promotions to help make your dream of homeownership a reality. #445 Hillsborough. Call/Text Tiffany for more info, or to see this home and others in the community. 801-557-5605

  • Address 492 S 700 W #445,
  • City American Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84003
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 18:43:00 pm
  • Property ID: 2155795
  • Price: $479990
  • Property Size: 2021 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3