Equity Real Estate (South Valley)

  • $350000
  • $310.28/Sqft
47 E FORBUSH AVE, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1128
  • Sq Ft
  • 1927
  • Year Built
For Sale
47 E FORBUSH AVE, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • $350000
  • $310.28/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155738
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1128
  • Sq Ft
  • 1927
  • Year Built

Description

Multiple offers received. Highest and best due on Wednesday, May 13, by 3:00 pm. Come make this bungalow your own. It's a haven of potential, located in a peaceful Midvale neighborhood. Imagine evenings in the inviting living space or hosting gatherings in the spacious backyard. It's a blank canvas that's priced right and ready for your personal touch. This unique property boasts a 342 sq ft room in the garage, perfect for a home office, and, for the hobbyist or DIY enthusiast, a 500 sq ft 2-car garage complete with a workshop area and an RV pad for your toys. Beyond the home's walls, convenience is at your doorstep. Just minutes away, you'll find a variety of stores and restaurants offering the best of both worlds. The expansive yard, adorned with mature trees, provides space to enjoy the outdoors. Picture summer barbecues, children playing, or simply relaxing. It's a home to create lasting memories. Sq footage provided as a courtesy estimate and was obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 47 E FORBUSH AVE,
  • City Midvale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84047
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/10 16:41:02 pm
  • Property ID: 2155738
  • Price: $350000
  • Property Size: 1128 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.12
  • Total Bedrooms: 3