Equity Real Estate (Tooele)

  • $535000
  • $180.87/Sqft
278 E DAVENPORT, Grantsville, UT, 84029
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2958
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built
For Sale
278 E DAVENPORT, Grantsville, UT, 84029
  • $535000
  • $180.87/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155700
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2958
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built

Description

Nestled in an established neighborhood surrounded by walking and horse trails, parks, and playgrounds, this spacious 6bedroom, 3bathroom singlefamily home offers the perfect blend of comfort and country living. Enjoy sweeping views, open spaces, and the peace of a halfacre lot just 30 minutes from Salt Lake City. The fully fenced property includes a vegetable garden, chicken coop, and multiple storage sheds-ideal for hobby farming or outdoor enthusiasts. A covered porch welcomes you inside, where you'll find a private primary suite and plenty of room for gathering and growth. With its unique amenities, beautiful setting, and affordability, this home brings together rural charm and everyday convenience. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 278 E DAVENPORT,
  • City Grantsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84029
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 16:09:30 pm
  • Property ID: 2155700
  • Price: $535000
  • Property Size: 2958 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Under Contract
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.51
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Swing Set,Workbench,Trampoline

School Details

  • Elementary School : Grantsville
  • Elementary School District : Tooele
  • High School : Grantsville
  • High School District : Tooele
  • Middle School : Grantsville
  • Middle School District: Tooele