Coldwell Banker Realty (Salt Lake-Sugar House)

  • $365000
  • $379.42/Sqft
838 E SOUTH TEMPLE #409, Salt Lake City, UT, 84102
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 962
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built
For Sale
838 E SOUTH TEMPLE #409, Salt Lake City, UT, 84102
  • $365000
  • $379.42/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155690
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 962
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built

Description

How lucky to find a downtown condo, on the renowned tree-lined South Temple, with views from the balcony of the city and sunsets, and for this price! Top-floor, large 1-bedroom unit. Layout and building feel like a luxury hotel. High ceilings, stainless appliances, spacious living room, both bar and semi-formal dining, in-unit laundry. Ease of living with thoughtful HOA amenities, including controlled entry, covered assigned parking in garage, elevators, cable TV, garbage chute, storage locker in the garage, secure mail area, and a newer security system in the building. Plus a small gym, event space on the main level, and a balcony on the 3rd floor overlooking South Temple, for owners' use. Incredible location: blocks from the University of Utah, Downtown Salt Lake City, City Creek, the Avenues, Memory Grove, and so many other desirable destinations. Handy, close by access to public transportation, shops, restaurants, hospitals, and services.

  • Address 838 E SOUTH TEMPLE #409,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84102
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 17:23:01 pm
  • Property ID: 2155690
  • Price: $365000
  • Property Size: 962 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Top Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 1