Red Rock Real Estate LLC (Central)

  • $200000
  • $136.05/Sqft
73 W LEADVILLE ROW, Eureka, UT, 84628
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1470
  • Sq Ft
  • 1918
  • Year Built
For Sale
73 W LEADVILLE ROW, Eureka, UT, 84628
  • $200000
  • $136.05/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155652
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1470
  • Sq Ft
  • 1918
  • Year Built

Description

Discover the potential in this fix & flip 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,470 square feet of living space on a 0.10-acre lot in the historic Tintic Mining District. Whether you're looking for your next investment project or a place to customize and make your own, this property is full of opportunity. Enjoy beautiful mountain views right from the street and a location that puts outdoor adventure at your doorstep. Just 27 minutes from the famous Little Sahara Sand Dunes, you'll have easy access to ATV riding. You'll enjoy hiking, rock hounding, and hunting areas right in your backyard. This area is perfect for those who love wide-open spaces and an active outdoor lifestyle. Conveniently located near local schools, the home also offers practical appeal for families or long-term living once updates are complete. With solid bones and a desirable location, this is a great chance to build equity and create something special. Don't miss out on this investment opportunity with endless potential. There is a bonus room next to the laundry. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurements.

  • Address 73 W LEADVILLE ROW,
  • City Eureka,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84628
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 02:28:04 am
  • Property ID: 2155652
  • Price: $200000
  • Property Size: 1470 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s)