Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

  • $280000
  • $122.38/Sqft
195 W 100 S, Elsinore, UT, 84724
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2288
  • Sq Ft
  • 1935
  • Year Built
For Sale
195 W 100 S, Elsinore, UT, 84724
  • $280000
  • $122.38/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155622
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2288
  • Sq Ft
  • 1935
  • Year Built

Description

Quaint, cozy cottage home in quiet neighborhood. Filled with original character and timeless details. This property offers pasture acreage - perfect for animals of all kinds. Mature trees and unobstructed views of mountains. 1/4 share of Elsinore Irrigation.

  • Address 195 W 100 S,
  • City Elsinore,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84724
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 22:58:52 pm
  • Property ID: 2155622
  • Price: $280000
  • Property Size: 2288 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 1.73
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings,Wood Stove

School Details

  • Elementary School : Monroe
  • Elementary School District : Sevier
  • High School : South Sevier
  • High School District : Sevier
  • Middle School : South Sevier
  • Middle School District: Sevier