Red Rock Real Estate LLC

  • $259997
  • $320.19/Sqft
87 RED HILLS PKWY #87, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 812
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
87 RED HILLS PKWY #87, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $259997
  • $320.19/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155415
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 812
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Brand new 2026 Cavco manufactured home with a smart 2 bed, 2 bath layout and approximately 812 sq ft per manufacturer floor plan. This home features 2x6 exterior walls packed with insulation, central air, an open living, dining, and kitchen area, a private primary suite with attached bath and double vanity, a second bedroom, full hall bath, and utility area. Clean, efficient, and move-in ready with new appliances, including refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, range, water heater, and furnace. The shed is also included. Convenient location close to the hospital, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday services. A great option for affordable living, a low-maintenance second home, or investment use.

  • Address 87 RED HILLS PKWY #87,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 13:58:59 pm
  • Property ID: 2155415
  • Price: $259997
  • Property Size: 812 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Manufactured

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.05
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Sandstone
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Pine View Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington