Element Real Estate Brokers LLC

  • $195000
  • $279.37/Sqft
448 E TELEGRAPH ST #49, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 698
  • Sq Ft
  • 1993
  • Year Built
For Sale
448 E TELEGRAPH ST #49, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $195000
  • $279.37/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155404
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 698
  • Sq Ft
  • 1993
  • Year Built

Description

Located in a desirable 55+ community, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offers comfortable living on a generously sized lot. The interior features a bright and functional layout with a spacious living area and a thoughtful bedroom split for added privacy. Enjoy outdoor living year-round under the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large lot provides additional space and flexibility, while the included storage shed offers convenient room for tools, seasonal items, or hobbies. Low-maintenance living in a quiet, established community.

  • Address 448 E TELEGRAPH ST #49,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 05:15:30 am
  • Property ID: 2155404
  • Price: $195000
  • Property Size: 698 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Modular

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.04
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Washington
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Pine View Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington