RE/MAX Associates

  • $825000
  • $384.62/Sqft
2639 SAN MARCUS CIR, St. George, UT, 84770
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2145
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built
For Sale
2639 SAN MARCUS CIR, St. George, UT, 84770
  • $825000
  • $384.62/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155326
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2145
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built

Description

Perched above the 7th green and 8th tee box on Sunbrook Golf Course, this exceptional home captures sweeping, unobstructed views that are truly unforgettable. Designed to impress, the interior showcases soaring 12-foot ceilings, automated shades, wood shutters, and a dedicated built-in office. The gourmet kitchen is outfitted with a Wolf gas cooktop, Sub-Zero refrigerator, Thermador ovens, and beautiful granite countertops. The outdoor entertaining space has been recently refreshed with new landscaping, a cozy fireplace seating area, gas BBQ, and a private dog run with artificial turf. Rarely does a view property like this become available--an incredible opportunity in a premier golf course setting

  • Address 2639 SAN MARCUS CIR,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84770
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 15:14:18 pm
  • Property ID: 2155326
  • Price: $825000
  • Property Size: 2145 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.17
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Arrowhead
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Dixie
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Dixie Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington