EXP Realty, LLC

  • $275000
  • $229.55/Sqft
1332 MILLCREEK DR #1, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1198
  • Sq Ft
  • 1970
  • Year Built
For Sale
1332 MILLCREEK DR #1, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • $275000
  • $229.55/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2155317
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1198
  • Sq Ft
  • 1970
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to your stunning end unit condo featuring two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. This property is turn key and ready to move right in with New Deck, Railings and New Roof. The property also includes covered parking for your convenience, ensuring peace of mind in all weather conditions. The home is situated in a prime location with effortless access to Pine view, Powder Mountain, Snow Basin, I-15, Smith's Grocery, Downtown, and a variety of restaurants and shopping destinations. The community offers two inviting pools and lush green common areas, creating a perfect blend of comfort and enjoyment. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1332 MILLCREEK DR #1,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84404
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 21:32:33 pm
  • Property ID: 2155317
  • Price: $275000
  • Property Size: 1198 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.07
  • Total Bedrooms: 2